Showing Collections: 1 - 18 of 18
Art Song of Williamsburg Records
Auxiliary Services records
This collection includes announcements, brochures, catalogs, and fliers from the various offices that comprise Auxiliary Services at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information on the Campus Bookstore, Elderhostel, the McCormack-Nagelsen Tennis Center, and Conference Services, Dining Services Plans "Real Food on Campus".
Campus Center Records
The collection includes announcements and fliers for exhibit, film, and lecture fliers as well as "Smoke Signals," the weekly event flier for 1960-1962.
Canterbury Association Records
This collection contains administrative records, sheet music, publications, and the book The Holy Communion: Together with the Collects, Epistles, and Gospels and Prayers and Thanksgivings with additional Prayers from The Book of Common Prayer. The front cover is inscribed "Presented by the Episcopal Students of The College of William and Mary, 1954-1955." The book was meant to be used as the altar service book for the Wren Chapel.
Charles Center for Honors and Interdisciplinary Studies Records
This collection contains fliers, announcements, newsletters, and other publications from the Charles Center for Honors and Interdisciplinary Studies at the College of William and Mary. The bulk of the material is related to scholarships offered by the Charles Center as well as the Women's Studies program at William and Mary.
Department of Chemistry Records
Department of Music records
The collection includes fliers, announcements, programs, newsletters, and audio-visual material generated by the Department of Music at William and Mary. Topics document departmental business, visiting performers, recitals and performances by college students and faculty, choir, ensembles, Ewell Concert Series, Jazz Combo, and the Gallery Players.
Office of Extramural Programs
This collection includes fliers and booklets describing extramural programs such as Elderhostel, Shared Experience Program, College Venture Program, and Agora newsletter.
Graduate School Records
This collection contains announcements, brochures, and fliers pertaining to the Graduate School at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information on admission to the College of William and Mary Graduate School; informational brochures for the Departments of Applied Science and Computer Science at the College of William and Mary; and fliers for social events at the College of William and Mary.
Department of Modern Languages and Literatures Records
The records of the Department of Modern Languages and Literature at the College of William and Mary include reports, programs, lecture announcements, selected meeting minutes, proposals, fliers, research proposals from the Hispanic Studies curriculum, and other material documenting the department. It also includes a calendar from the Confucius Institute.
Department of Philosophy Records
This collection includes fliers, announcements, and course descriptions from the Department of Philosophy at the College of William and Mary.
Speakers Forum Records, 1979-1982
This collection contains fliers announcing speakers for various Speakers Forums held at the College of William and Mary.
Office of Special Programs Records
This collection contains fliers, announcements, newsletters, and faculty minutes from the Office of Special Programs at the College of William and Mary.
Office of Student Affairs Records
Office of Student Aid Records, 1937-2005
This collection includes announcements, financial assistance pamphlets, student employment handbook, and annual reports.
Student Organizations collection
The Student Organizations collection contains fliers, announcements, and programs for various student organizations at William & Mary. The organizations include academic clubs, arts groups, Greek social organizations, religious organizations, student athletic associations, and other groups.
Electronic material received from student organizations can be found in the W & M Digital Archive.
University Center records (University Center Activities Board, UCAB)
This collection contains announcements and fliers from the University Center Activities Board (UCAB) and the Student's X-change store at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information about Homebrew, which supports and promotes the performance of campus talent in art, poetry, dance, drama, and is known for its music. Homebrew is located in Lodge One of the University Center.